Is Tesco Free From Choco Nut Pillows Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • glutten free oat flour

glutten free oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut and Chocolate Flavoured Filling (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnut Paste, Lactose (Milk), Reduced Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glutten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Carrot Extract, Pumpkin Salt, Niacin, Apple Extract, Blackcurrant Extract, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12]

Check Tesco Free From Choco Nut Pillows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDessert