No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free, Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate (13%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Soya. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies | Spoonful