Is Tesco Free From Cornflakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk-free

milk-free

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp flakes deliver a mild toasted sweetness and a clean, airy crunch that softens gradually in milk or yogurt. Commonly used for breakfast, snack bowls, or topping desserts, reviewers praise consistent crunch and family appeal while noting occasional uneven flake size and a milder flavor compared with mainstream varieties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free corn flakes fortified with vitamins and iron. Ingredients: Maize, sugar, iron, salt, niacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin D, riboflavin, vitamin B6, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin B12. Allergy Advice: May contain peanuts and nuts. Suitable for vegans. Gluten-free, wheat-free, milk-free.

Check Tesco Free From Cornflakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Cornflakes is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast