Is Tesco Free From Cornflakes Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crisp flakes deliver a mild toasted sweetness and a clean, airy crunch that softens gradually in milk or yogurt. Commonly used for breakfast, snack bowls, or topping desserts, reviewers praise consistent crunch and family appeal while noting occasional uneven flake size and a milder flavor compared with mainstream varieties.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp flakes deliver a mild toasted sweetness and a clean, airy crunch that softens gradually in milk or yogurt. Commonly used for breakfast, snack bowls, or topping desserts, reviewers praise consistent crunch and family appeal while noting occasional uneven flake size and a milder flavor compared with mainstream varieties.
Ingredients
Gluten-free corn flakes fortified with vitamins and iron. Ingredients: Maize, sugar, iron, salt, niacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin D, riboflavin, vitamin B6, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin B12. Allergy Advice: May contain peanuts and nuts. Suitable for vegans. Gluten-free, wheat-free, milk-free.
Check Tesco Free From Cornflakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Cornflakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Cornflakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


