Is Tesco Free From Dark Chocolate & Ginger Cookies 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Belgian Dark Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Crystallised Stem Ginger (16%) [Ginger, Sugar], Butter ( Milk ) (13%), Corn Starch, Sugar, Gluten Free Oats , Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Ginger Powder, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Free From Dark Chocolate & Ginger Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Dark Chocolate & Ginger Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


