Is Tesco Free From Easter Cupcakes 4 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yellow Frosting (29%) [Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Lutein), Antioxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol)], Potato Starch, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar Decoration [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Humectant (Glycerol), Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Iron Oxide), Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Spirulina Powder], Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Free From Easter Cupcakes 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Easter Cupcakes 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


