Is Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flapjack Bites. Baked With Oats For A Soft, Chewy Snack. We Want Everyone To Feel Free To Enjoy The Foods They Love. That's Why Our Free From Range Champions Great Taste Through A Wide Range Of Inspiring Food - So You Can Be Sure You'll Find Something For Any Occasion. Ingredients Oats (40%), Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup, Margarine [palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Light Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


