Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flapjack Bites. Baked With Oats For A Soft, Chewy Snack. We Want Everyone To Feel Free To Enjoy The Foods They Love. That's Why Our Free From Range Champions Great Taste Through A Wide Range Of Inspiring Food - So You Can Be Sure You'll Find Something For Any Occasion. Ingredients Oats (40%), Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup, Margarine [palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Light Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites | Spoonful