Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flapjack Bites. Baked With Oats For A Soft, Chewy Snack. We Want Everyone To Feel Free To Enjoy The Foods They Love. That's Why Our Free From Range Champions Great Taste Through A Wide Range Of Inspiring Food - So You Can Be Sure You'll Find Something For Any Occasion. Ingredients Oats (40%), Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup, Margarine [palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Light Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites | Spoonful