This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flapjack Bites. Baked With Oats For A Soft, Chewy Snack. We Want Everyone To Feel Free To Enjoy The Foods They Love. That's Why Our Free From Range Champions Great Taste Through A Wide Range Of Inspiring Food - So You Can Be Sure You'll Find Something For Any Occasion. Ingredients Oats (40%), Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup, Margarine [palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Light Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites | Spoonful