Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flapjack Bites. Baked With Oats For A Soft, Chewy Snack. We Want Everyone To Feel Free To Enjoy The Foods They Love. That's Why Our Free From Range Champions Great Taste Through A Wide Range Of Inspiring Food - So You Can Be Sure You'll Find Something For Any Occasion. Ingredients Oats (40%), Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup, Margarine [palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Light Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites | Spoonful