Is Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites Soy Free?

Description
TESCO FREE FROM FLAPJACK BITES are a dairy-free treat made with oat flapjack and gently baked with margarine. These bite-sized treats are perfect for those with dietary restrictions. They offer a delicious and convenient snack option for individuals looking for a dairy-free and tasty treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Description
TESCO FREE FROM FLAPJACK BITES are a dairy-free treat made with oat flapjack and gently baked with margarine. These bite-sized treats are perfect for those with dietary restrictions. They offer a delicious and convenient snack option for individuals looking for a dairy-free and tasty treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Oats (40%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup. Margarine [palm Oil. Rapeseed Oil. Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Light Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats.
Check Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


