Is Tesco Free From Fruit & Seed Muesli 450g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten-Free Oats , Mixed Dried Fruits (32%) [Raisins, Dates, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberry, Sugar), Sultanas], Mixed Seeds (17%) [Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed].
Check Tesco Free From Fruit & Seed Muesli 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Fruit & Seed Muesli 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CONCORD GRAPE FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Heavenly Fruit & Seed Chocolate Cherry Banana
Snack Pack Splash Strawberry Flavoured With Other Natural Flavours Fruit Juice Grape From Concentrate
Carman's Muesli Bars Original Fruit Free 6 pack
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Fruit & Seed Muesli 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


