Is Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dried egg
- milk
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- xanthan gum
- glycerol
- humectant
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (32%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Butter (milk), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Humectant (glycerol), Dried Egg, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Cornflour, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring. Contains Soya, Milk, Egg, Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


