Is Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (32%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Butter (milk), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Humectant (glycerol), Dried Egg, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Cornflour, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring. Contains Soya, Milk, Egg, Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


