Is Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk 4 White Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- egg
- enzymes
- calcium propionate
- xanthan gum
- glycerol
- +1 more
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (glycerol), Yeast, Stabiliser (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Caster Sugar, Salt, Preservative (calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Processing Aid (enzymes), Flavouring. Contains Egg.
Check Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk 4 White Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk 4 White Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Bread · Roll


