Is Tesco Free From Jammy Wheels 142g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Raspberry Filling (13%) [Fructose, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Raspberry Purée, Palm Fat, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Tricalcium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Polyphosphate), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60)], Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Free From Jammy Wheels 142g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Jammy Wheels 142g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


