Is Tesco Free From Oat & Raisin Cookies 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- oats
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour (25%), Sugar, Raisins, Butter ( Milk ) (17%), Gluten Free Oats (14%), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.
Check Tesco Free From Oat & Raisin Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Oat & Raisin Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Pepperidge Farm Santa Cruz Soft Baked Oatmeal Raisin Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies)
Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Cinnamon Oatmeal Raisin – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz
Steve & Andy's Organic Soft & Chewy Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


