Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tesco free from oaty crunch granola bars are a gluten-free option made from oats, honey, and molasses. These bars also contain sodium bicarbonate. They are known for their oaty crunch texture and are made specifically as granola bars. These bars are appreciated by individuals who follow a gluten-free diet due to their use of gluten-free oats. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats (54%), sugar, sunflower oil, honey (6%), molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).

Check Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars | Spoonful