Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tesco free from oaty crunch granola bars are a gluten-free option made from oats, honey, and molasses. These bars also contain sodium bicarbonate. They are known for their oaty crunch texture and are made specifically as granola bars. These bars are appreciated by individuals who follow a gluten-free diet due to their use of gluten-free oats. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats (54%), sugar, sunflower oil, honey (6%), molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).

Check Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars | Spoonful