No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image

Description

Tesco free from oaty crunch granola bars are a gluten-free option made from oats, honey, and molasses. These bars also contain sodium bicarbonate. They are known for their oaty crunch texture and are made specifically as granola bars. These bars are appreciated by individuals who follow a gluten-free diet due to their use of gluten-free oats. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats (54%), sugar, sunflower oil, honey (6%), molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).

Check Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Tesco Free From Oaty Crunch Granola Bars | Spoonful