Is Tesco Free From Spinach & Basil Ravioli 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- coconut oil alternative to cheese
coconut oil alternative to cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Pasta [Cornflour, Water, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Pea Fibre], Spinach (16%), Starch and Coconut Oil Alternative to Cheese (9%) [Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Sago Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Dried Potato, Cornflour, Onion, Wild Garlic, Basil (1%), Garlic, Pea Fibre, Potato Starch, Nutmeg, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Free From Spinach & Basil Ravioli 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Spinach & Basil Ravioli 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Spinach & Basil Ravioli 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


