Is Tesco Free From Stem Ginger Cookies 150g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • gluten-free oat flakes
  • gluten-free oat flour cookies with crystallised stem ginger

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crumbly, crisp biscuits offer a warm spicy-sweet flavor with chewy, small inclusions giving occasional soft contrast. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced heat and robust taste, enjoying them as a tea-time snack or dunked briefly in hot drinks; some mention firm texture and variable sweetness across batches and occasional crumbling too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oat flour cookies with crystallised stem ginger. Crystallised Stem Ginger (22%) [Ginger, Sugar], Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten-Free Oat Flakes, Ginger Powder, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Annatto Bixin, Curcumin).

Check Tesco Free From Stem Ginger Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Stem Ginger Cookies 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast