Is Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry and vanilla flavors provide a fruity, creamy contrast inside crisp wafer cones that snap with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick handheld snack, frozen dessert for gatherings, or a children's treat; reviewers commonly praise the balanced flavors and dependable cone crunch across similar frozen cone offerings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- flavourings
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and vanilla flavors provide a fruity, creamy contrast inside crisp wafer cones that snap with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick handheld snack, frozen dessert for gatherings, or a children's treat; reviewers commonly praise the balanced flavors and dependable cone crunch across similar frozen cone offerings.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maize Flour, Strawberry Flavoured Sauce (9%) [Water, Strawberry Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Flavouring, Hibiscus Concentrate, Black Carrot, Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (7%), Lupin Protein Isolate, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Purée (1.5%), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vanilla Pod Powder.
Check Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


