Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Sweet & Sour Meal Kit 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sweet and Sour Sauce (56%) [Water, Sugar, Pineapple, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Onion, Cider Vinegar, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Garlic Powder, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ginger Powder, Paprika, Cane Molasses, Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Carrot Extract, Tomato Powder, Sage Extract], Gluten-Free Panko Breadcrumbs (24%) [Rice Flour, Water, Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract], Batter (20%) [Maize Starch].

Check Tesco Free From Sweet & Sour Meal Kit 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySour
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Free From Sweet & Sour Meal Kit 250g | Spoonful