Is Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla ice cream with sticky toffee swirls in a crisp wafer cone, sold as a four-pack of individually wrapped 110 ml portions. Smooth texture contrasts with crunchy cone; eaten as a quick dessert, party treat or children's snack. Reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience, though sweetness receives mixed comments.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flakes
chocolate flakes
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla ice cream with sticky toffee swirls in a crisp wafer cone, sold as a four-pack of individually wrapped 110 ml portions. Smooth texture contrasts with crunchy cone; eaten as a quick dessert, party treat or children's snack. Reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience, though sweetness receives mixed comments.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Caramel Flavoured Sauce (8%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Flavouring], Lupin Protein Isolate, Chocolate Flakes (1.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Beta-Carotene), Flavourings, Vanilla Pod Powder.
Check Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA
Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


