Is Tesco Free From White Lasagne Sauce 480G Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, creamy sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture that layers and spreads evenly in lasagne and pasta bakes. Users report easy heating and consistent coverage, praising convenience while noting occasional thinness and mild flavor. Common uses include oven-baked lasagne, layered pasta dishes, and reheated casseroles, or as a simple sauce.

Description
Mild, creamy sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture that layers and spreads evenly in lasagne and pasta bakes. Users report easy heating and consistent coverage, praising convenience while noting occasional thinness and mild flavor. Common uses include oven-baked lasagne, layered pasta dishes, and reheated casseroles, or as a simple sauce.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Bay Leaf, White Pepper, Flavouring, Dried Garlic.
Check Tesco Free From White Lasagne Sauce 480G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From White Lasagne Sauce 480G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tesco Free From White Lasagne Sauce 480G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


