Is Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Water, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rice Protein, Chickpea Flour, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Psyllium Husk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Pea Fibre, Pea Protein, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Iodised Salt[Salt, Potassium Iodate], Yeast Powder, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
La Tortilla Factory Ancient Grain Ivory Teff Gourmet Wraps
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Bread · Sheet


