Is Tesco Fresh Egg Pasta Tortelloni - Ham & Cheese 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- dried skimmed milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- ricotta full fat whey cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fresh Egg Pasta [ Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Pasteurised Egg , Water], Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese ( Milk ) (16%), Smoked Ham (7%) [Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Wheat Flour, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (4%), Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Yeast.
Check Tesco Fresh Egg Pasta Tortelloni - Ham & Cheese 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fresh Egg Pasta Tortelloni - Ham & Cheese 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Fresh Egg Pasta Tortelloni - Ham & Cheese 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


