Is Tesco Fruit & Nut Flapjack Bites 300G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • butter
  • skimmed milk
  • milk sugar
  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup (Sulphites), Sugar (Sulphites), Palm Oil, Sultana, Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Caramel (Sugar (Sulphites), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar (Sulphites), Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Apricot (Apricot (Sulphites), Rice Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnut, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring

Check Tesco Fruit & Nut Flapjack Bites 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fruit & Nut Flapjack Bites 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go