Is Tesco Ginger Nut Biscuits 300G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, spicy-sweet biscuits with a pronounced ginger bite and firm, crumbly texture that holds up when dunked. Often enjoyed alongside tea or coffee, used for dunking or as a snack, and as a simple accompaniment to desserts. Reviews note consistent crispness, bold flavor and reliable everyday value and broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Semolina ( Wheat ), Ginger Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Lemon Oil.

Check Tesco Ginger Nut Biscuits 300G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Ginger Nut Biscuits 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping