Is Tesco Gluten Free Cookies & Cream Biscuits Pescatarian?

Description
Tesco gluten-free cookies and cream biscuits are sandwich biscuits with a delicious vanilla flavor filling. People appreciate the great flavor and find them to be very tasty. Additionally, customers are pleasantly surprised by the quick delivery of these biscuits.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tesco gluten-free cookies and cream biscuits are sandwich biscuits with a delicious vanilla flavor filling. People appreciate the great flavor and find them to be very tasty. Additionally, customers are pleasantly surprised by the quick delivery of these biscuits.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Water, Palm Fat, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids). May contain peanuts and nuts.
Check Tesco Gluten Free Cookies & Cream Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Gluten Free Cookies & Cream Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Gluten Free Cookies & Cream Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


