Is Tesco Gluten Free Cookies & Cream Biscuits Gluten Free?

Description
Tesco gluten-free cookies and cream biscuits are sandwich biscuits with a delicious vanilla flavor filling. People appreciate the great flavor and find them to be very tasty. Additionally, customers are pleasantly surprised by the quick delivery of these biscuits.

Description
Tesco gluten-free cookies and cream biscuits are sandwich biscuits with a delicious vanilla flavor filling. People appreciate the great flavor and find them to be very tasty. Additionally, customers are pleasantly surprised by the quick delivery of these biscuits.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Water, Palm Fat, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids). May contain peanuts and nuts.
Check Tesco Gluten Free Cookies & Cream Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Gluten Free Cookies & Cream Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Gluten Free Cookies & Cream Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


