Is Tesco For Beef Gravy Granules 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Convenient beef-flavored granules produce a savory, robust gravy with a smooth, glossy texture when mixed with hot water. Commonly used to accompany roast beef, potatoes, Yorkshire puddings and casseroles, they are praised for quick preparation and consistent taste; reviews note good value alongside occasional mentions of saltiness or lump formation.

Description
Convenient beef-flavored granules produce a savory, robust gravy with a smooth, glossy texture when mixed with hot water. Commonly used to accompany roast beef, potatoes, Yorkshire puddings and casseroles, they are praised for quick preparation and consistent taste; reviews note good value alongside occasional mentions of saltiness or lump formation.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring (contains Soya ), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco For Beef Gravy Granules 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco For Beef Gravy Granules 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Heinz HomeStyle Savory Beef Gravy, 12 oz Jar
McCormick Simply Better Gravy Beef - 12 Oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
BEEF TIPS & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES TENDER BEEF TIPS WITH MASHED POTATOES AND BROWN GRAVY, BEEF TIPS & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Tesco For Beef Gravy Granules 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


