Is Tesco Greek Inspired Roast Chicken Breast Chunks 180g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Herbs, Paprika, Cumin, Coriander Powder, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Flavourings.

Check Tesco Greek Inspired Roast Chicken Breast Chunks 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Greek Inspired Roast Chicken Breast Chunks 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwich FillingSalad ToppingOn The Go