Is Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta 130g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- feta full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Black Olive, Green Olives, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Oregano, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate).
Check Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


