Is Tesco Hash Browns 750G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and a mild savory taste; commonly used for breakfasts, brunches, and as a side for sandwiches or dinner. Shoppers note reliable oven crisping, quicker but softer microwave results, variable uniformity across batches, and overall good value for bulk frozen portions in family households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (87%), Sunflower Oil, Onion (3%), Dried Potato, Salt, White Pepper, Dextrose.

Check Tesco Hash Browns 750G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Hash Browns 750G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish