Is Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour, Sausage Meat (14%) [Water, Pork, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Dextrose, Mace, Sage, Black Pepper, Ginger, Black Pepper Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Nutmeg Extract, Capsicum Extract, Mace Extract, Coriander Extract, Onion Oil], Palm Oil, Haricot Beans (9%), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Tomato, Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Purée, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Pea Protein, Distilled Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Paprika, Colour (Beta-Carotene). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Whole Foods Market Organic Feta And Spinach Chicken Sausage
Lewis Bake Shop Hearty Rye Half Loaf Bread, 1/2 Loaf, 12 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


