Is Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour, Sausage Meat (14%) [Water, Pork, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Dextrose, Mace, Sage, Black Pepper, Ginger, Black Pepper Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Nutmeg Extract, Capsicum Extract, Mace Extract, Coriander Extract, Onion Oil], Palm Oil, Haricot Beans (9%), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Tomato, Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Purée, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Pea Protein, Distilled Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Paprika, Colour (Beta-Carotene). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Whole Foods Market Organic Feta And Spinach Chicken Sausage
Lewis Bake Shop Hearty Rye Half Loaf Bread, 1/2 Loaf, 12 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


