Is Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (47%), Cashew Nuts (32%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBaking