Is Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 80G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (90%), Honey (3.5%), Demerara Sugar, Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH
LIGHTLY SWEETENED FLAKES WITH HONEY CLUSTERS CEREAL, HONEY CLUSTERS
Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Rice Bowl
Honey Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Atlantic Salmon
ORIGINAL HONEY SMOKED SALMON, ORIGINAL HONEY SMOKED
Where to buy
Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


