Is Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 80G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- honey
- salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (90%), Honey (3.5%), Demerara Sugar, Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH
LIGHTLY SWEETENED FLAKES WITH HONEY CLUSTERS CEREAL, HONEY CLUSTERS
Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Rice Bowl
Honey Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Atlantic Salmon
ORIGINAL HONEY SMOKED SALMON, ORIGINAL HONEY SMOKED
Where to buy
Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


