Is Tesco Hot Smoked Salmon Grain Bowl 395g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Brown Rice [Water, Brown Rice], Cooked Red Quinoa [Water, Red Quinoa], Cooked Wheatberries [Water, Wheat Berry], Coconut and Lime Dressing [Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Extract, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Lemongrass Purée, Lime Leaves, Concentrated Lime Juice, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citrus Fibre, Cornflour, Turmeric, Mustard Seed], Salmon ( Fish ) (10%), Edamame Soya Beans (9%), Cucumber, Spinach, Red Cabbage, White Cabbage, Carrot, Coriander Leaf, Lemon Juice, Water, Red Onion, Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar, Demerara Sugar.
Check Tesco Hot Smoked Salmon Grain Bowl 395g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hot Smoked Salmon Grain Bowl 395g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
About this product
Seafood · Whole


