Is Tesco Iberico Cheese & Serrano Rollitos 88g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- iberico full fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Ibérico Full Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (64%), Serrano Ham (36%) [Pork, Salt].
Check Tesco Iberico Cheese & Serrano Rollitos 88g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Iberico Cheese & Serrano Rollitos 88g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Iberico Cheese & Serrano Rollitos 88g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


