Is Tesco Iberico Cheese & Serrano Rollitos 88g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- serrano ham
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Ibérico Full Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (64%), Serrano Ham (36%) [Pork, Salt].
Check Tesco Iberico Cheese & Serrano Rollitos 88g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Iberico Cheese & Serrano Rollitos 88g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Iberico Cheese & Serrano Rollitos 88g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackLunchSandwichOn The Go


