Is Tesco Italian Finely Chopped Tomatoes 400G Dairy Free?

Description
Finely chopped tomatoes offer a bright, slightly acidic tomato flavor with a soft, pulpy texture that breaks down easily when cooked. Commonly used as a base for pasta sauces, soups, stews, and casseroles, reviewers note consistent quality, good value, and convenience, praising its suitability for quick, home-cooked dishes and versatility.

Description
Finely chopped tomatoes offer a bright, slightly acidic tomato flavor with a soft, pulpy texture that breaks down easily when cooked. Commonly used as a base for pasta sauces, soups, stews, and casseroles, reviewers note consistent quality, good value, and convenience, praising its suitability for quick, home-cooked dishes and versatility.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Tomato (65%), Concentrated Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Italian Finely Chopped Tomatoes 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Italian Finely Chopped Tomatoes 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Mezzetta Sauce Pizza Italian Plum Tomatoes - 14 Oz
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Where to buy
Tesco Italian Finely Chopped Tomatoes 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


