Is Tesco Italian Unsmoked Pancetta 2 X65g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
- potassium nitrate
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), White Pepper, Nutmeg, Dried Garlic, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Coriander Extract.
Check Tesco Italian Unsmoked Pancetta 2 X65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Italian Unsmoked Pancetta 2 X65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Italian Unsmoked Pancetta 2 X65g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Cube
Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingSandwich


