Is Tesco Jalfrezi Sauce 500G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato, Tomato Purée, Water, Onion (8%), Red Peppers (6%), Sugar, Coriander, Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Ginger Purée, Cumin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Ground Coriander, Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fennel, Turmeric.
Check Tesco Jalfrezi Sauce 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Jalfrezi Sauce 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Jalfrezi Sauce 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


