No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tesco Jammie Mallows 120g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chocolate Flavoured Coating (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Sal Fat, Shea Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)], Mallow (28%) [Glucose Syrup, Pork Gelatine], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam (6%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apple, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin)], Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt.

Check Tesco Jammie Mallows 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco Jammie Mallows 120g | Spoonful