Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Jerk Chicken Thigh Pieces 180g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (87%), White Onion, Water, Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spring Onion, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Tomato Paste, Dark Rum, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, Lime Juice, Chilli Flakes, Pimento, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Colour (Plain Caramel), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Thyme, Cinnamon, Acid (Citric Acid), Allspice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Nutmeg, Dried Onion, Flavouring, Lime Oil.

Check Tesco Jerk Chicken Thigh Pieces 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokyPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Jerk Chicken Thigh Pieces 180g | Spoonful